Sponsors

Note: Canadian Church Directory’s mandate is to provide a comprehensive listing of current Christian churches in . We do not list non-Canadian, non-Christian, or defunct congregations. If you are trying to track down a church that no longer exists, we suggest searching for other churches in that city and/or denomination and asking them for more assistance.

Browse Churches in Canadian Church Directory

Okay, you asked me to show you all churches in Sydney, NS. Let’s see what I found.

Check other cities in NS | Check other Provinces | Start over

Churches in Sydney, NS

Edit Bethel Presbyterian ChurchBethel Presbyterian Church

Affiliated with Presbyterian (denomination Unknown)
9 Brookland Street
Sydney, NS

Edit Cape Breton Christian Fellowship ChurchCape Breton Christian Fellowship Church

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
1903 Highway 28 Marilyn Campbell
Sydney, NS

Edit Cape Breton Harvest Community ChurchCape Breton Harvest Community Church

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
94 James Street
Sydney, NS

Edit Carman United ChurchCarman United Church

Affiliated with United Church of Canada
15 Brighton Ave
Sydney Mines, NS

Edit Catholic Episcopal Corporation of AntigonishCatholic Episcopal Corporation of Antigonish

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
P.o. Box 100
Sydney, NS

Edit Faith Baptist ChurchFaith Baptist Church

Affiliated with Fellowship of Evangelical Baptist Churches in Canada
P.o. Box 905 10 Davenport Rd.
Sydney, NS

Edit First United ChurchFirst United Church

Affiliated with United Church of Canada
105 Whitney Ave
Sydney, NS

Edit Grace Fellowship Church (associate Reformed Presbyterian)Grace Fellowship Church (associate Reformed Presbyterian)

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
894 Shore Rd
Sydney Mines, NS

Edit Holy Ghost ChurchHoly Ghost Church

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
49 West Street
Sydney, NS

Edit Holy Redeemer Parish SydneyHoly Redeemer Parish Sydney

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
P O Box 40 Pier Postal Stn
Sydney, NS

Edit Holy Rosary Church SydneyHoly Rosary Church Sydney

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
40 Rosary Dr
Sydney, NS

Edit Immaculate Conception Parish Sydney MinesImmaculate Conception Parish Sydney Mines

Affiliated with Roman Catholic Church
49 Convent Street
Sydney Mines, NS

Edit Immaculate Heart Parish SydneyImmaculate Heart Parish Sydney

Affiliated with Roman Catholic Church
1679 George St
Sydney, NS

Edit North Sydney Seventh-day Adventist ChurchNorth Sydney Seventh-day Adventist Church

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
Po Box 405
North Sydney, NS

Edit Our Lady of Fatima Parish Sydney RiverOur Lady of Fatima Parish Sydney River

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
1452 King's Road
Sydney River, NS

Edit Our Lady of Sorrows Parish North SydneyOur Lady of Sorrows Parish North Sydney

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
254 Gannon Road
North Sydney, NS

Edit Sacred Heart Parish SydneySacred Heart Parish Sydney

Affiliated with Roman Catholic Church
217 George Street
Sydney, NS

Edit Salvation Army Sydney Citadel theSalvation Army Sydney Citadel the

Affiliated with Salvation Army
91 Church Street Po Box 902 Station a
Sydney, NS

Edit Salvation Army Sydney Mines Corps theSalvation Army Sydney Mines Corps the

Affiliated with Salvation Army
P.o. Box 87
Sydney Mines, NS

Edit St Andrew's Presbyterian ChurchSt Andrew's Presbyterian Church

Affiliated with Presbyterian (denomination Unknown)
20 Meadowbrook Drive
Sydney Mines, NS

Edit St Andrew's United ChurchSt Andrew's United Church

Affiliated with United Church of Canada
40 Bentinck Ave
Sydney, NS

Edit St Anthony Daniel SydneySt Anthony Daniel Sydney

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
Po Box 504
Sydney, NS

Edit St Augustine's Parish SydneySt Augustine's Parish Sydney

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
871 Grand Lake Rd.
Sydney, NS

Edit St Giles Presbyterian ChurchSt Giles Presbyterian Church

Affiliated with Presbyterian (denomination Unknown)
132 Regent Street
North Sydney, NS

Edit St Joseph's Parish North SydneySt Joseph's Parish North Sydney

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
Po Box 338
North Sydney, NS

Edit St Joseph's Parish SydneySt Joseph's Parish Sydney

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
40 Cabot St.
Sydney, NS

Edit St Mary's Parish North SydneySt Mary's Parish North Sydney

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
Rr #2 Frenchvale
North Sydney, NS

Edit St Mary's Parish SydneySt Mary's Parish Sydney

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
11 Wesley Street
Sydney, NS

Edit St Matthew Wesley United ChurchSt Matthew Wesley United Church

Affiliated with Anglican Church of Canada
2 Peppett Street
North Sydney, NS

Edit St Nicholas Parish SydneySt Nicholas Parish Sydney

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
Po Box 40 Pier Postal Stn
Sydney, NS

Edit St Philip's African Orthodox ChurchSt Philip's African Orthodox Church

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
57 Hankard St
Sydney, NS

Edit St Pius X Parish Sydney MinesSt Pius X Parish Sydney Mines

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
9 Mackay St
Sydney Mines, NS

Edit St Theresa Parish SydneySt Theresa Parish Sydney

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
P.o. Box 367
Sydney, NS

Edit Sydney Pentecostal ChurchSydney Pentecostal Church

Affiliated with Pentecostal Assemblies of Canada
Unknown
Sydney, NS

Edit Sydney River Pastoral ChargeSydney River Pastoral Charge

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
1524 Kings Road
Sydney, NS

Edit The United MissionThe United Mission

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
221 St Peters Road
Sydney, NS

Edit United Pentecostal ChurchUnited Pentecostal Church

Affiliated with United Pentecostal Church
98 Spruce St
Sydney, NS

Edit Westminster Bible Presbyterian ChurchWestminster Bible Presbyterian Church

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
P.o. Box 84
Sydney, NS

Edit Westmount-leitches Creek Pastoral ChargeWestmount-leitches Creek Pastoral Charge

Affiliated with Affiliation Unknown
95 Windemere Dr
Sydney, NS

Edit Worldwide Church of GodWorldwide Church of God

Affiliated with Grace Communion International - Canada
Sydney Forks Recreation Centre - 2639 Kings Road
Sydney, NS

366 cities found.

Cities in NS

  1. Advocate, NS
  2. Advocate Harbour, NS
  3. Albert Bridge, NS
  4. Amherst, NS
  5. Anna Co, NS
  6. Annapolis Co, NS
  7. Annapolis Royal, NS
  8. Antigonish, NS
  9. Antigonish County, NS
  10. Arcadia Yarmouth Co, NS
  11. Arichat, NS
  12. Aspen, NS
  13. Avonport Kings County, NS
  14. Aylesford, NS
  15. Aylesford Kings Co, NS
  16. Baccaro, NS
  17. Baddeck, NS
  18. Barney's River, NS
  19. Barrington, NS
  20. Barrington Passage, NS
  21. Barrington Shelburne Co, NS
  22. Barton, NS
  23. Barton Digby Co, NS
  24. Bass River, NS
  25. Bass River Col Co, NS
  26. Bear River, NS
  27. Beaver Bank, NS
  28. Bedford, NS
  29. Beechville, NS
  30. Belmont, NS
  31. Berwick, NS
  32. Bible Hill, NS
  33. Bickerton West, NS
  34. Big Bras D'or, NS
  35. Big Pond, NS
  36. Birch Grove, NS
  37. Blockhouse, NS
  38. Bras D'or, NS
  39. Bridgetown, NS
  40. Bridgewater, NS
  41. Bridgewater Lun Co, NS
  42. Broad Cove Inverness County, NS
  43. Brookfield, NS
  44. Brookland, NS
  45. Brooklyn, NS
  46. Brooklyn Queens County, NS
  47. Caledonia Queens Co, NS
  48. Cambridge Station, NS
  49. Canning, NS
  50. Canning Kings Co, NS
  51. Canso, NS
  52. Cape Breton, NS
  53. Carleton, NS
  54. Centreville, NS
  55. Centreville Kings Co, NS
  56. Centreville, Kings Co., NS
  57. Chester, NS
  58. Chester Basin, NS
  59. Cheticamp, NS
  60. Church Point, NS
  61. Clam Point, NS
  62. Clark's Harbour, NS
  63. Clarks Harbour, NS
  64. Clementsport, NS
  65. Cleveland, NS
  66. Clyde River, NS
  67. Colchester, NS
  68. Colchester Co, NS
  69. Colchester County, NS
  70. Coldbrook, NS
  71. Cole Harbour, NS
  72. Collingwood, NS
  73. Country Harbour, NS
  74. Creignish, NS
  75. Dartmouth, NS
  76. Dartmouth, NS
  77. Dartmouth, NS
  78. Dartmouth, NS
  79. Debert, NS
  80. Descousse Richmond Co, NS
  81. Digby, NS
  82. Digby Co, NS
  83. Digby Co., NS
  84. Digby County, NS
  85. Dingwall, NS
  86. Dominion, NS
  87. East Bay, NS
  88. East Green Harbour, NS
  89. Eastern Passage, NS
  90. Economy Col Co, NS
  91. Ellershouse, NS
  92. Elmsdale Hants Co, NS
  93. Enfield, NS
  94. Englishtown, NS
  95. Eskasoni, NS
  96. Eureka, NS
  97. Fall River, NS
  98. Falmouth, NS
  99. Florence, NS
  100. Fourchu, NS
  101. Freeport, NS
  102. Gabarus Lake Cb, NS
  103. Glace Bay, NS
  104. Goldboro, NS
  105. Granville Ferry, NS
  106. Great Village, NS
  107. Greenwood, NS
  108. Guys Co, NS
  109. Guysboro County, NS
  110. Guysborough, NS
  111. Guysborough Co, NS
  112. Guysborough Co., NS
  113. Guysborough County, NS
  114. Halifax, NS
  115. Halifax, NS
  116. Halifax, NS
  117. Halifax County, NS
  118. Hammonds Plains, NS
  119. Hampton, NS
  120. Hants Co, NS
  121. Hants County, NS
  122. Hantsport, NS
  123. Hardwood Lands, NS
  124. Hatchet Lake, NS
  125. Havre Boucher, NS
  126. Head Chezzetcook, NS
  127. Head of Jeddore, NS
  128. Heatherton, NS
  129. Herring Cove, NS
  130. Higginsville Halifax Co., NS
  131. Hillsburn, NS
  132. Hillside Boularderie, NS
  133. Hopewell, NS
  134. Hubbards, NS
  135. Ingonish, NS
  136. Ingonish Beach, NS
  137. Inverness, NS
  138. Iona, NS
  139. Isaacs Harbour, NS
  140. Joggins, NS
  141. Judique, NS
  142. Kemptville Yarmouth Co, NS
  143. Kennetcook, NS
  144. Kentville, NS
  145. Kings Co., NS
  146. Kings County, NS
  147. Kingston, NS
  148. Kingston, NS
  149. L'ardoise, NS
  150. Lake Charlotte, NS
  151. Lake Echo, NS
  152. Lake Fletcher, NS
  153. Lakeside, NS
  154. Lantz, NS
  155. Larry's River, NS
  156. Lawrencetown, NS
  157. Lequille, NS
  158. Liverpool, NS
  159. Lochaber, NS
  160. Lockeport, NS
  161. Louisbourg, NS
  162. Louisdale, NS
  163. Lower Five Islands, NS
  164. Lower Sackville, NS
  165. Lower Sackville, NS
  166. Lower Woods Harbour, NS
  167. Lr Sackville, NS
  168. Lr. Sackville, NS
  169. Lunenburg, NS
  170. Lunenburg Co, NS
  171. Lunenburg County, NS
  172. Lwr Sackville, NS
  173. Lwr-sackville, NS
  174. Mabou, NS
  175. Maccan, NS
  176. Mahone Bay, NS
  177. Main-a-dieu, NS
  178. Maitland, NS
  179. Malagash, NS
  180. Marble Mountain, NS
  181. Margaree, NS
  182. Margaree Centre, NS
  183. Margaree Valley, NS
  184. Margaretville, NS
  185. Marion Bridge, NS
  186. Merigomish, NS
  187. Merigomish Pictou County, NS
  188. Merisomish, NS
  189. Meteghan, NS
  190. Micmac, NS
  191. Middle La Have, NS
  192. Middle Mosquodoboit Hfx C, NS
  193. Middle Musquodoboit, NS
  194. Middle West Pubnico, NS
  195. Middleton, NS
  196. Middlewood, NS
  197. Milford, NS
  198. Milford Station, NS
  199. Mill Village, NS
  200. Mill Village Queens Co, NS
  201. Millville, NS
  202. Milton, NS
  203. Milton Queens Co, NS
  204. Minesville, NS
  205. Mineville, NS
  206. Monastery, NS
  207. Monastery Tracadie, NS
  208. Morden, NS
  209. Moser River, NS
  210. Mount Uniacke, NS
  211. Mt Uniacke, NS
  212. Mulgrave, NS
  213. Musquodoboit Harbour, NS
  214. New Chester, NS
  215. New Germany, NS
  216. New Germany Lun Co, NS
  217. New Glasgcow, NS
  218. New Glasgow, NS
  219. New Glasgow, NS
  220. New Glasgow Pictou Co, NS
  221. New Harris, NS
  222. New Mina, NS
  223. New Minas, NS
  224. New Victoria, NS
  225. New Waterford, NS
  226. Newport, NS
  227. Newport Hants County, NS
  228. Nine Mile River, NS
  229. North Sydney, NS
  230. Orangdale, NS
  231. Orangedale, NS
  232. Orangeville, NS
  233. Oxford, NS
  234. Oxford Jet, NS
  235. Paradise, NS
  236. Paradise Anna Co, NS
  237. Parrsboro, NS
  238. Pictou, NS
  239. Pictou Co., NS
  240. Pictou County, NS
  241. Pictouco, NS
  242. Pleasantville, NS
  243. Plympton, NS
  244. Pomquet, NS
  245. Port Clyde Shelburns County, NS
  246. Port Hastings, NS
  247. Port Hawkesbury, NS
  248. Port Morien, NS
  249. Port Mouton, NS
  250. Port Mouton Queens Co, NS
  251. Port Royal, NS
  252. Port Williams, NS
  253. Porters Lake, NS
  254. Pubnico-est, NS
  255. Pugwash, NS
  256. Queen's County, NS
  257. Queens Co, NS
  258. Queens Co., NS
  259. Queens County, NS
  260. Reserve Mines, NS
  261. Richmond County, NS
  262. River Bourgeois, NS
  263. River Denis, NS
  264. River Denys, NS
  265. River Hebert, NS
  266. River John, NS
  267. River Ryan, NS
  268. Riverport, NS
  269. Rose Bay, NS
  270. Rose Bay Lun Co, NS
  271. Rr #1, NS
  272. Sackville, NS
  273. Salmon River Digby Co, NS
  274. Saltsprings Pictou Co, NS
  275. Sandy Cove, NS
  276. Sandy Cove Digby Co, NS
  277. Sandy Cove Digby County, NS
  278. Saulnierville, NS
  279. Scotch Village, NS
  280. Scotsburn, NS
  281. Shad Bay, NS
  282. Shag Harbour-shelburne, NS
  283. Sheet Harbour, NS
  284. Shelb Co, NS
  285. Shelburne, NS
  286. Shelburne Co, NS
  287. Shelburne County, NS
  288. Shell Co., NS
  289. Shenacadie, NS
  290. Sherbrooke, NS
  291. Shubenacadie, NS
  292. Shubenacadie, NS
  293. Smith's Cove, NS
  294. South Bar, NS
  295. South Brookfield, NS
  296. South Lochaber, NS
  297. South Ohio, NS
  298. South Range, NS
  299. South West Margaree, NS
  300. Southampton, NS
  301. Springfield, NS
  302. Springhill, NS
  303. Springville, NS
  304. Spryfield, NS
  305. Spryfield Halifax, NS
  306. St. Andrew's, NS
  307. St. Peter's, NS
  308. St. Peters, NS
  309. Ste-anne-du-ruisseau, NS
  310. Stellarton, NS
  311. Stewiacke, NS
  312. Stirling Richmond Co, NS
  313. Strathlorne Inverness Co, NS
  314. Summerville, NS
  315. Sunny Brae Pictou Co, NS
  316. Sunnybrae, NS
  317. Sydney, NS
  318. Sydney Mines, NS
  319. Sydney River, NS
  320. Tancook Island, NS
  321. Tangiers, NS
  322. Tantallon, NS
  323. Tatamagouche, NS
  324. Tema, NS
  325. Terence Bay, NS
  326. Thorburn, NS
  327. Thorburn Pictou Co, NS
  328. Tiddville, NS
  329. Timberlea, NS
  330. Trenton, NS
  331. Trenton Pictou Co, NS
  332. Truro, NS
  333. Truro, NS
  334. Truro Heights, NS
  335. Tusket, NS
  336. Tusket Yarmouth Co, NS
  337. Upper Musquodoboit, NS
  338. Upper Rawdon, NS
  339. Upper Stewiacke, NS
  340. Upper Tantallon, NS
  341. Victoria Vale, NS
  342. Wallace, NS
  343. Walton, NS
  344. Waterville, NS
  345. Waterville Kings County, NS
  346. Wedgepart, NS
  347. Wedgeport, NS
  348. Wellington, NS
  349. Wentworth, NS
  350. West Arichat, NS
  351. West Chezzetcook, NS
  352. Westchester, NS
  353. Westchester Sta Cumb Co, NS
  354. Western Shore, NS
  355. Westport, NS
  356. Westville, NS
  357. Weymouth, NS
  358. Whycocomagh, NS
  359. Williamswood, NS
  360. Wilmot, NS
  361. Windsor, NS
  362. Wolfville, NS
  363. Yarmouth, NS
  364. Yarmouth Co, NS
  365. Yarmouth County, NS
  366. Yarmoutn Co, NS

Start over at the beginning.

Choose a province to browse by city.

Check other cities in NS | Check other Provinces | Start over

Sponsors